Custom Search

February 21, 2022

🏟 RESULTS--🏟 TOP LEVEL PRO GRAPPLING SERIES 4 ---2/19/2022



Here are the results from Ammo's Grappling league which is titled Top Level Pro Grappling. The CEO, Bill Vigil was kind enough to share the results with us so we can share with you all. Enjoy.


RESULTS

ALL 8min MATCHES / Times listed is what was remaining of the 8mins

1.) Michelle Marques Oliverira (Boston BJJ) vs Michele Oliveira (Nova Uniao)

Weigh in - 140.0-144.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- DRAW - TIME: 8min

3.) Trinity Pun (Orange County Fight Club) vs Brianna Sargent (Jiu Jitsu Life)

Weigh in - 125.0- 129.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Trinity Pun wins INSIDE HEEL HOOK - TIME: 7:03min

4.) Anthony Malaguti (Renzo Gracie Warwick) vs William Knight (Thortons MMA)

Weigh in - 225.0- 229.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)

Result- MED(Cut above right eye) - DRAW / TIME: 2:48min

5.) Kyle Pavio (Tri-Force MMA) vs Jesse Kosakowski (PSTD)

Weigh in - 170.0- 174.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- DRAW - TIME: 8min

6.) Yuri Panferov (Ultimate MMA) vs Mike Deeb (Kore BJJ)

Weigh in - 225.0 - 229.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Yuri Panferov wins REAR NAKED - TIME: 3min

7.) John Douma (Tri-Force MMA) vs Chad Kelly (Zichelle MMA &Fitness)

Weigh in - 150.0- 154.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Fight Dropped

8.) Emily Hasse (Nitro BJJ) vs Kristina Katsikis (South Shore Sport Fighting)

Weigh in - 145.0- 149.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Kristina Katsikis KNEE BAR - TIME: 2:35min

9.) Leon Davis (Tri-Force MMA) vs Tony Gatto (Mohawk MMA)

Weigh in - 175.0-179.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- DROPPED

10.) Michael Antidormi (CT Combat) vs Matt Kendall (Alchemy BJJ)

Weigh in - 150.0-154.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- DRAW - 8min

11.) Robert Antidormi (CT Combat) vs Justin Morse (Brian Beaury BJJ)

Weigh in - 145.0-149.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Robert Antidormi REAR NAKED - TIME: 2:17min

12.) Gabriella Mignone (Renzo Gracie Warwick) vs Erica Valentine (Underdog BJJ)

Weigh in - 120.0-124.9
Match- No-Gi Match Up
Result- Gabriella Mignone ARM BAR - TIME: 1:07min

13.) Ty Costlow (Uptop BJJ) vs Pat Precourt (The Cage)

Weigh in - 165.0-169.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result - DROPPED

14.) Traci Baldwin (Thorntons MMA &Fitness) vs Kat Torres (Ascension Athletics)

Weigh in - 120.0 - 124.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- DRAW - 8min

21.) Rick Screeton (Ronin Martial Arts) vs Bruno Dias (Juniko)

Weigh in - 150.0-154.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Bruno Dias ARM BAR - TIME: 5:16min

22.) Justin Cummings (Morano BJJ) vs John Gagne (Secret Pages BJJ)

Weigh in - 1175.0-179.9
Match- IBJFF Black Belt Gi
Result- DRAW - TIME: 8min

24.) Mark Ferriola (Ultimate MMA) vs Thomas Wynoskyi (Whaling City BJJ)

Weigh in - 145.0-149.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Thomas Wynoskyi REAR NAKED - TIME: 1:00min

25.) Jason Gonzalez (Gonzalez Grappling) vs Alex Rykowski (Renzo Gracie Warwick)

Weigh in - 130.0- 134.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)

Result- Alex Rykowski INVERTED HEEL HOOK - TIME: 5:40min

26.) Anthony Offiaeli (Underdog BJJ) vs Garrett Davis (Brian Beaury BJJ)

Weigh in - 180.0-184.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- DRAW - TIME: 8min

27.) Sam Handel (Gracie Sports) vs Aiden DeFrancesco (Ascension Athletics)

Weigh in - 185.0 - 189.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Sam Handel ARM TRIANGLE - TIME: 5:47min

28.) Joseph Cartagena (CT Combat) vs Justin Burrill (SSSF)

Weigh in - 185.0-189.9
Match- No-Gi Match Up
Result- DRAW - 8min

29.) David Mullen (10th Planet Fairfield) vs Robert Lee (Renzo Gracie New York)

Weigh in - 170.0- 174.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Robert Lee KIMORA - TIME: 7:22min

30.) Harrison Bonfiglio (Ultimate MMA) vs Damian Maver (Renzo Gracie Warwick)

Weigh in - 145.0- 149.9
Match- No- Gi Match (All Techniques)
Result- Harris Bonfiglio KNEE BAR - TIME: 0:31:08min

31.) Raymond Laudato (Casa of Jiu Jitsu) vs {Alex Jojin (Gracie Farmington Valley)} Replaced with Louis Aviles(Alchemy BJJ)

Weigh in - 160.0-164.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- Louis Aviles HEEL HOOK - TIME: 5:25min

33.) Wolfgang Fiasconaro (Pete Rogers Gym) vs Kevin Malloy (Connors MMA)

Weigh in - HVY (Max. 275)
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- DRAW - TIME: 8min

34.) Jack Noone (South Shore Sport Fighting) vs Isaiah Sanchez (Underdog BJJ)

Weigh in - 140.0 -144.9
Match- No-Gi (All Techniques)
Result- DQ - TIME: 8min

Sanchez kept rolling out of the ring to avoid submission so he was disqualified after being warned various times.

KIDS MATCHES BELOW:

15.) Logan Dias (Casa) vs Steven Abreu (Essential BJJ)

Weigh in - 60.0- 64.9

Match- Kids Grey/Yellow Belt Gi (No Lower Body)
Result- Steven Abreu ARM BAR - TIME: 3:31min

19.) Joseph Thomas (Ascension Athletics) Replaced with Logan Dias(Casa) vs Jayce Burrill (SSSF)

Weigh in - 75.0-80.0
Match- Kids No-Gi (No Lower Body)
Result- Logan Dias ARM BAR: TIME: 3:00min

20.) Marco Miranda (Renzo Gracie Warwick) vs Cecilia Verrilli (Casa)

Weigh in - 90.0-94.9
Match- Kids No-Gi (No Lower Body)

Result- Marco Miranda KIMORA - TIME: 1:33min

16.) Talynne Lombardo (Alchemy BJJ) vs Madison Crockett (Casa)

Weigh in - 120.0-124.9

Match- Kids Orange/Yellow belt Gi (No Lower Body)
Result- Madison Crockett KIMORA - TIME: 1:20min


🔥 SUPPORT OUR WEBSITE 🔥 
 ✅ https://linktr.ee/wyrd6969 
 ðŸ”¥ CRYPTO REFERRALS HELPS SUPPORT OUR WEBSITE🔥 
 ✅ USE OUR COINBASE CODE GET $10 Bitcoin https://www.coinbase.com/join/sincla_r9
 ✅ USE OUR VOYAGER CODE GET $25 IN BITCOIN: https://voyager.onelink.me/WNly/referral?af_sub5=AB9FD0