Custom Search

FIGHT CARDS



Here are the latest fight cards going on all around New England.  We try to update them as frequently as possible but keep in mind fight cards are all subject to change.  If you would like to see your fightcard on here please email us at westernmassmma@gmail.com






COMBAT ZONE 74 10/29/2021

190-200 GI Dennis Olson (Triumph BJJ) vs Greg West (Aqueous) 
190-200 GI Mike Zichelle (Zichelle MMA & Fitness) vs Rick Hawn (PMA) 
145 AM KICK Liam MacNeil 0-0 (Limitless Pride Martial Arts) vs Mike Jolicoeur 0-0 (KTA Nashua) 170 AM KICK Michael Ksander 0-0 (NETT/RMNU) vs Josh Sweeney 0-0 (KTA Nashua) 
150 AM KICK Yang Jin 0-0 (Triumph BJJ) vs Ravee Chav 0-0 (Connors MMA)
185 AM KICK Alex Mandell 0-0 (Triumph BJJ) vs Jarrid DiGangi 1-1 (Lauzons)
140 AM KICK Carol Powell 0-0 (Nostos MMA) vs Amanda Ferreira 0-0 (KTA Nashua) 
200 AM KICK Daniel Honeywell 0-0 (Triumph BJJ) vs Joe Peters 0-0 (KTA Nashua)
170-180 NO GI Hugo Marques (617 Fight Sports) vs Shawn Melanson (Aqueous) 
170 AM MMA Kyle Hill 1-0 (Nostos MMA) vs Evan Aubrey 1-2 (Defensive Edge) 
155 AM MMA Joe Movessian 0-0 (Zichelle MMA & Fitness) vs Drew Yeadon 0-0 (Regiment)
145 AM MMA Fred Allen Sfeir 0-0 (Renzo Gracie NH) vs Connor Morrill 0-0 (KTA Nashua)
265 AM MMA Bruce Pacy 0-0 (Limitless Pride Martial Arts) vs Nayou Shar 0-0 (LRVT) 
185 AM MMA Jeff Reynolds 2-1 (KTA Nashua/Triumph BJJ) vs Jideofor Ojukwu 2-1 (Citidale)
165 PRO MMA Nick Fiore 2-0 (Renzo Gracie NH ) vs Jerome Mickle 3-9 
185 AM TITLE  Carlton Charles 3-2 vs Spenser Payne 3-0 (Ginsberg MMA)

                                                                                                                                                                      


AMMO FIGHT LEAGUE 10/30/2021 Big E

170 AM Darren M McCall (FAA)  vs. Chris Kennedy (Lopez Martial Arts)
185 AM Maren Lanchaster( Blackwolf) vs. Joshua Barnard (Chapman's House Of Pain)
170 AM Aaron Velazquez (Thunder MMA vs. Rodolfo Silva (Hudson Combat Academy)
145 AM Isaac Carlson (FAA) vs. Christian Fagan (Grizzlies Wrestling)
HVY AM Max Lombardo (Cage Jiu-Jitsu Strength Academy ) VS. Donavan Lozada (Nomad MMA)
170 AM Alex Seneco (FAA CT) vs. Kevin Lee Coggins (Broken Shillelagh Martial Arts)
155 AM Cole Brackett (Cage Jiu-Jitsu Strength Acadmy) vs. Marcello Sacchiero (Hudson Combat Academy)
185 AM Lee McHorse (Carlson Gracie) vs. Matthew Santangelo (East West MMA)
155AM Cullen Johnson (FAA CT) vs Chih-Ki Li (Underground MMA Fight Club)
155 AM Nick Roman ( Defensive Edge) vs Justin Graves (Thunder MMA)
145 AM Parker Smith (Mad Dog MMA) vs. Bobby Popolizio (Black Wolf Martial Arts)
145 AM Anthony Basile (Team Link) vs. Johnathan Riollano (Broken Shillelagh Martial Arts) 
125 AM TITLE Casey Norton (Ascension Athletics) vs. Michael Queen (Gym O)
135 AM TITLE Jesse Ramcharan (Renzo Gracie) vs. John Lamia (O Gym)







NEF 45 PORTLAND MAINE 11/5/2021

145 PRO TITLE Josh Harvey (c) vs. Aguilando Brandao
170 PRO Nick Alley vs. Mark Gardner
140 PRO Carl Langston vs. Zac Richard
170 PRO Jon Deupree vs. Matt Denning
160 PRO Jay Ellis vs. Rodrigo Almeida
170 PRO CJ Ewer vs. Shaun Ray
125 AM TITLE Caleb Austin vs. Tyler Smythe
145 AM TITLE Billy Wilson vs. Nathaniel Grimard (c)
135 AM TITLE Felipe G√ľnter vs. Teddy Politis
115 AM BJ Garceau vs. Hayley Martin
200 AM David McCarthy vs. Danny Dray
170 AM Brian Cosco vs. Tyler Kingsbury
265 AM Tucker Olinsky vs. George Pissimissis
170 AM Curtis Ouellette vs. Derek Lambert
185 AM Bryant Wade vs. Brandon Oldenberg
185 AM Brett Martin vs. Justin Philbrook
155 AM Jonas Ryerson vs. RJ Janeczek
165 AM Austin Hamilton vs. David Hart
115 AM Julian Menjivar vs. Matt Miles
155 AM Jacob Routon vs. Emmett Huber
135 AM Tyler Parent vs. Randall Hathorn





Cage Titans November 6th Plymouth, MA

CAGE TITANS 50 
NIGHT EVENT STARTS AT 7:30PM

170 PRO MMA TITLE Billy Goff (4-2 Dexter) vs Marty “The Beast” Navis (5-0 Lauzon)
135 PRO MMA Joe Penafiel (7-3 Fusion Xcel) vs. Bruno Dias (19-11 Sityodtong)
155 PRO MMA Peter Barrett (11-6 Lauzon) vs. Spencer Higa (7-12 Hawaii) 
1550PRO MMA Don Shainis (7-3 Lauzon) vs Quinten Wyland (3-3 ATT)
145 PRO MMA Connor Matthews (4-0 Lauzon) vs Kody Murray (1-0 Black Rose)
135 PRO MMA Lionel Young (9-17 Citadel) vs. Andres Rodriguez (4-1 Lauzon)
135 PRO MMA Jeff Joy (1-0 Loco Lobo) vs Jason Rine (1-6 Lashley)
155 PRO MMA Jake Hixenbaugh (0-0 Bohn MMA) vs. Dion Rubio (1-0 Triforce)
140 CATCH PRO MMA Rob Fuller (1-12 Klinch Tribe) vs Kam Arnold (0-0 CMBJJ) 

CAGE TITANS 50 
DAY CARD STARTS AT 12PM

155 PRO MMA Chance Beck (5-1 Team One) vs. Zach DiSabatino (7-2 SSSF) 
170 AM MMA TITLE Jack Congdon (3-0 Lakeville) vs Steve Foley (1-1 Citadel) 
155 MMA AM TITLE Mo Al Kinani (8-1 Evolution Athletix) vs Nuri Abrar (3-1 Boston BJJ) 
145 PRO MMA Randy Francis (5-8 Dexter) and Andrew Valdina (2-1 Lauzon)
175 AM Muay Thai Andy Kurzontkowski (0-0 Souless) vs. Adam Russell (0-0 SSSF)
145 AM MMA Marcel Romero (2-0 G&G) vs. Dan Walsh (1-0 Lauzon)
155AM MMA Ashwath Rao (0-0, Broadway) vs Miguel Sevasin (1-2, Lakeville MMA)
150 AM Muay Thai Nik Mavrommatis (0-0, Red Seal) vs Zach Converse (0-0, Fightzone)
130 AM MMA Jake Dillon (0-1, USMMA) vs Neil Mazumdar (1-0-1, Sityodtong)
170 AM MMA Austin Schalla (2-10, Dexter) vs Duncan Smith (6-4, Evolution Athletix)
145 AM MMA Danny Jefferson (0-0, Broadway) vs Christos Papadelos (0-1, Team Link NH)
155 AM Muay Thai Lucas Remsen (0-0, Marandola Martial Arts) vs Matt Callahan (0-0, Fightzone)
155 AM MMA Peter McLeod-Warrick (0-1, Citadel) vs Nikita Clark (0-0, UFC Gym)
145AM MMA Jake Caskey (0-1, Team Dexter) vs Philip LoCigno (0-0, Sityodtong)
160 AM MMA Tyler Wolf (0-0, Broadway) vs Serge Perasunko (0-0, Loco Lobo)




CES 65 11/7/2021

HVY PRO Yorgan De Castro vs. Danyelle Williams
PRO Ashiek Ajim (4-1) vs. Carlos Espinosa (6-4)
PRO John Douma vs. Tristan Lindi
PRO Aaron Hughes vs. Miguel Cuevas
PRO Pat McCrohan vs. Hugh McKenna
PRO Andre Harrison (21-2-1)  vs. Mauro Chaulet (14-7)
PRO Nate Ghareeb vs. David Bollea
PRO Matt Almy vs. Tim Flores
PRO Ryan Pompey vs. Dru Henry
PRO Tyrime Dasilva (0-0) vs. Josh Hardy
More to follow...





PREMIER FC 11/19/2020 SPRINGFIELD MASS


PRO Marcus Davis vs. Stephen Stengel
PRO Renan Barao vs. Tyson Duckworth
PRO Pat Casey vs. TBA
115 PRO Dan Cormier vs. Steve Lantry 






REALITY FIGHTING 1/8/2022 MOHEGAN SUN

Grappling then MMA


If your record or team is wrong or if you just want your fight updated to our page please email us at westernmassmma@gmail.com and I will gladly fix it!!